Home Supercross MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross 2018 Final Round- Vadodara

MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross 2018 Final Round- Vadodara

0
DOWNLOAD MotoXindia APP  

After a gap of eight years, the Vadodara city is witness the season-ending round of the MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross Championship 2018 held at Akota stadiun

Harith Noah seal yet another national Championship title in SX1 Expert Class for TVS Racing and first runner up of the championship is CD Jianan from Angata Racing

Noah won the first moto in the SX-1 Foreign Class back a stiff challenge from CD Jinan of Angata Racing and Rugved Barguje from TVS Racing who finished in the second and third places respectively.

However Harith unable to secure first in second moto, he finished second CD jinan finished first, Rugved Barguje third

Overall point tally CD jinan emerged as the winner of the SX-1 Foreign Open class ,Harith Noah and Rugved Barguje second and third places respectively

While in SX 2, Prithvi Singh from Chandigar won the race Saijith ES from 13 Racingr and Yash Pawar from Nashik second and third places respectively

Mustafa Namdar,Parvez Saiyed and  Arshad Maniyar all from Vadodara won the Local class, first, second and third placing respectively

Results                                 

Class 1-SX 1 Foreign Open

  1. CD Jinan (Angata Racing)
  2. Harith Noah (TVS Racing)
  3. Rugved Barguje (TVS Racing)

Class 2 Novice

  1. Imran Pasha (TVS Racing)
  2. Kalimohan (TVS Racing)
  3. Sachin D (TVS Racing)

Class 4 – Locals

  1. Mustafa Namdar (Vadodara)
  2. Parvez Saiyed (Vadodara)
  3. Arshad Maniyar (Vadodara)

Class 5 Indian Experts

  1. Imran Pasha (TVS Racing)
  2. Jagdeesh Kumar (Coimbatore)
  3. Kalimohan (TVS Racing)

Class 6 Private Indian Experts Moto 1

  1. Manikandan K (Coimbatore)
  2. Santosh Vishnoi (Jodhpur)
  3. S Karthikeyan (Coimbatore)

Class 7 SX-2 Foreign Open

  1. Prithvi Singh (Chandigar)
  2. Sajith E.S (13 Racing)
  3. Yash Pawar (Nashik)

Class 8 Junior SX 1

  1. Yuvraj Konde Deshmukh (Ajmera Racing)
  2. Karan Karle (Pune)
  3. Sarthak Chavan (Pune)

Class 9 Junior SX 2

  1. Sarthak Chavan (Pune)
  2. Shlok Ghorpade (Satara)
  3. Jinendra Sangave (Kolhapur)
Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.