Home Supercross MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross 2018 Round-1 Kochi

MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross 2018 Round-1 Kochi

0
SHARE
MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross 2018 Round-1 Kochi
DOWNLOAD MotoXindia APP  

The opening round of the MRF MoGrip FMSCI National Supercross Championship 2018 held near the CIAL Convention Centre in Kochi on January 14.

The championship is a six-round of series for two-wheelers that also runs through Coimbatore, Jaipur, Indore, Nasik and Goa, The competitions in nine categories including the glamorous foreign open class.

The event, organised by Pune’s Godspeed Racing in association with Pete’s Festival of Speed.

Harith Noah stole the limelight, win in the Both motos of the glamor event Foreign open class SX 1 . While in SX 2 Saijith ES and Mahesh VM extracted the maximum from their well-prepared bike to win the first moto and second moto respectively

Results:

Class 1 SX-1 Foregin Open Class

  1. Harith Noah (TVS Racing, TVS RTR250)
  2. Abdul Waheed Tanveer (TVS Racing, TVS RTR 300)
  3. Prithvi Singh (Chandigarh, Kawasaki KX)
  4. Rugved Barguje (TVS Racing, TVS RTR250)
  5. CD Jinan (Angata Racing, Kawasaki KX)

 

Class 2 Novice

  1. Kali Mohan (TVS Racing, TVS RTR)
  2. Murili CP (Ernakulam, Hero Impulse)
  3. Jnkush Rao (Goa, Hero Impulse)
  4. Stephen Raj (Coimbatore, Hero Impulse)
  5. Rajendra RE (TVS Racing, TVS RTR)

 

Class 3 Junior SX 1

  1. Yuvraj Kondedeshmukh (Ajmera Racing, KTM 85SX)
  2. Karan Karle (Pune, CRF150)
  3. Sarthak Chavan (Angata Racing, KTM 65SX)
  4. Ikshan Shanbag (Satara, KTM 65SX)
  5. Shlok Ghorpade (Satara, Kawasaki KX)

 

Class 4 Loclals

  1. Vishnu Sachin Jith (Thrissur, Hero Impulse)
  2. Joseph Jinu (Ernakulam TVS RTR)
  3. Srath MA (Cochi ,Hero Impulse)
  4. Arun CS (Cochi ,Hero Impulse)
  5. Mohammed Farzin (Thodupuzha ,Hero Impulse)

 

Class 5 Indian Expert

  1. R Natraj (TVS Racing, TVS RTR)
  2. Jagdeesh Kumar (Coimbatore, Hero Impulse)
  3. Kali Mohan (TVS Racing, TVS RTR)
  4. Sachin D (Bangalore, Hero Impulse)
  5. Imran Pasha (TVS Racing, TVS RTR)

 

Class 6 Private Experts

  1. Jagdeesh Kumar (Coimbatore, Hero Impulse)
  2. Sachin D (Bangalore, Hero Impulse)
  3. Stephen Raj (Coimbatore, Hero Impulse)
  4. Vishnu Sachin Jith (Thrissur, Hero Impulse)
  5. Shardul Sharma (Deradun, Hero Impulse)

 

Class 7  SX-2 Foregin Open Class

  1. Mahesh VM (Angata Racing, Kawasaki KX )
  2. Saijith ES (Thrissur, Kawasaki KX )
  3. Sarath Mohan (Kerala, Kawasaki KX )
  4. Prithvi Singh ( Chandigarh, Kawasaki KX)
  5. MS Prince ( New Delhi YAMAHA YZ )

 

Class 3 Junior SX 2

  1. Sarthak Chavan (Angata Racing, KTM 65SX)
  2. Jinendra Sangave (Kolhapur, KTM SX)
  3. Ikshan Shanbag (Satara, KTM 65SX)
  4. Raheesh Khatri (Mumbai, KTN SX 65)
  5. Chiranth V (Bangalore, KTM SX 85)
Loading...